Riverton Yacht Club
Riverton Yacht Club

 

2017 Riverton Yacht Club Officers

Flag Officers

Commodore Bruce Nicholson 215-659-4007 B Nicholson
Vice Commodore Kent Steinriede 215-880-5208 K Steinriede
Rear Commodore Bill Mills 856-303-7698 B Mills
Secretary Mary Keppel 856-829-0146 M Keppel
Treasurer Uwe Mewes 856-424-5949 U Mewes

Directors

Dan Curran 856-222-1004 D Curran
Mark Johnson 856-642-1408 M Johnson
Greg Maute 856-829-0882 G Maute
Chris O'Brien 610-850-2239 C O'Brien
Glenn Smyth Jr. 856-430-5692 G Smyth Jr
Keith Wenig 856-912-2855 K Wenig

Key Contacts

4th of July Great Raft Race Hank Croft 856-829-8173 H Croft
Boats & Equipment Keith Wenig 856-912-2855 K Wenig
Bulletin Board Mary Keppel 856-829-0146 M Keppel
C.B.Y.R.A. Representative Glenn Smyth Jr. 856-430-5692 G Smyth Jr
Commodore’s Banquet Amy Maute 856-829-0882  
D.R.Y.L. Representative Craig Greenwood 856-786-1136 C Greenwood
Engineering Room Bob Keppel 856-829-0146 B Keppel
Governor’s Cup Chris O'Brien 610-850-2239 C O'Brien
Harbor Master & Dry Storage
Greg Maute 856-829-0882 G Maute
Head Steward Ken Cooper 856-296-7379  
Historian Nick Mortgu 856-829-9309 N Mortgu
Legal & Insurance Bruce Nicholson 215-659-4007 B Nicholson
M.A.Y.R.A. Representative Bruce Nicholson 215-659-4007 B Nicholson
Membership, Locks & Keys Bill Mills 856-303-7698 B Mills
Monday Night Opti & Laser Races Terry Rapp 856-461-0897 T Rapp
Monthly Bulletin - The Current Kent Steinriede 215-880-5208 K Steinriede
PHRF of the Chesapeake Rep Glenn Smyth Jr. 856-430-5692 G Smyth Jr
Race Team June Neuman 856-495-9591 J Neuman
Race Team Coach TBD    
Racing Rules Seminars Glenn Smyth Jr. 856-430-5692 G Smyth Jr
RYC Directory Mary Keppel 856-829-0146 M Keppel
Sailing Instruction Administrator &
Junior Program

June Neuman 856-495-9591 J Neuman
Ship’s Store Dan Rau   D Rau
Stewards Coordinator Bill Mills 856-303-7698 B Mills
Trophies Bill Mills 856-303-7698 B Mills
U.S. Sailing Representative Terry Rapp 856-461-0897 T Rapp
Website Suzanne Vollmer
856-829-0358 S Vollmer
Work Parties Greg Maute 856-829-0882 G Maute

Fleet Captains

Mariner Fleet Harry Mayer 856-235-3580 H Mayer
J22 Fleet June Neuman 856-495-9591 J Neuman
Lightning Fleet Mark Schneider 609-304-2344 M Schneider
Flying Scots Mark Johnson 856-642-1408 M Johnson
PHRF A Glenn Smyth Jr. 856-430-5692 G Smyth Jr
PHRF B John Frazier 856-829-2684 J Frazier